KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

decalage en dates de valeur

English translation: value date shift


04:16 Mar 31, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: decalage en dates de valeur
Cash flow management software - description of functions
Under "Modules "Suivi de la tresorerie" - comptes courants bancaire et filiales
"parametrage des modes de reglements et des regles de presentation et de decalage en dates de valeurs
charivoss
English translation:value date shift
Explanation:
I am sure of it
Selected response from:

Deliana Totkova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1value date shiftDeliana Totkova
4timing difference in value datesxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
value date shift


Explanation:
I am sure of it

Deliana Totkova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
timing difference in value dates


Explanation:
Lit. a time lag. But called diff. on a/c's etc.

The currency exchange rates can shift between payment and booking of the transction - also over different a/c periods.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50