KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

du seul fait

English translation: by the sole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:du seul fait
English translation:by the sole
Entered by: Anthony Tamburro

23:56 Nov 30, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Finance (general)
French term or phrase: du seul fait
L’augmentation de capital, résultant de la levée des OPTIONS, sera définitivement réalisée du seul fait de la remise du bulletin de souscription et du versement en numéraire dans la caisse sociale des fonds correspondants
Anthony Tamburro
by the sole
Explanation:
du seul fait de la remise = by the sole remittance of
Selected response from:

Sophieanne
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4solely
swisstell
3with
Trada inc.
3by the sole
Sophieanne


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
by the sole


Explanation:
du seul fait de la remise = by the sole remittance of

Sophieanne
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solely


Explanation:
the capital increase will be realized definitely solely by ..

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 65

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14