KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

agence d’achats

English translation: purchasing agency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:agence d’achats
English translation:purchasing agency
Entered by: Neil Rear

21:13 Feb 13, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: agence d’achats
Refers to a contract for IT services. Here is the complete sentence: "La gestion et le jalonnement des dossiers d’achats par agence d’achats".
Neil Rear
United Kingdom
purchasing agency
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3purchasing agency
JCEC
3 +1procurement agency
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agence d’achats
procurement agency


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.: or purchase agency
0 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
agence d’achats
purchasing agency


Explanation:
-

JCEC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.
0 min

agree  Trada inc.
6 mins

agree  LILIANA HUTANU
10 mins