KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

Je souhaite m'orienter vers la gestion d'actifs

English translation: I would like to move into asset management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Je souhaite m'orienter vers la gestion d'actifs
English translation:I would like to move into asset management
Entered by: xxxRebekah Wils

13:19 Feb 16, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: Je souhaite m'orienter vers la gestion d'actifs
Last question but not the least... this girl has experience in finance ....anywh idea of what it means and a possible translation for gestion d'actifs???
Many thanks!
Alain J
I would like to move into asset management
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxRebekah Wils
Grading comment
Bravo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7I would like to move into asset managementxxxRebekah Wils
3I'm interested in specialising in asset managementHelenY


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
I would like to move into asset management


Explanation:
...

xxxRebekah Wils
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bravo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aisha Maniar
3 mins

agree  Charlie Bavington
11 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
12 mins

agree  Conor McAuley
17 mins

agree  1045
24 mins

agree  canaria
1 hr

agree  Shaila Kamath
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I'm interested in specialising in asset management


Explanation:
Possibly?

HelenY