KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

tableau de tirage

English translation: drawdown schedule


08:59 Feb 20, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: tableau de tirage
Tunisian invitation to tender.

"Tableau de tirage": a document to be submitted by bidders as part of the financing option of their bid to supply telecoms hardware.
Laurence Nunny
Spain
English translation:drawdown schedule
Explanation:
not sure exactly how to express this in your context, depending on type of finance available etc, but I think 'tirage' is used here in the sense of drawing on a source of funding
Selected response from:

Kieran McCann
United Kingdom
Grading comment
In consideration of the limited context, this seems likely. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
31) Drawdown schedule; 2) drawing schedule ; 3) lending cheduleAssimina Vavoula
2drawdown scheduleKieran McCann


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
drawdown schedule


Explanation:
not sure exactly how to express this in your context, depending on type of finance available etc, but I think 'tirage' is used here in the sense of drawing on a source of funding

Kieran McCann
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
In consideration of the limited context, this seems likely. Thanks.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) Drawdown schedule; 2) drawing schedule ; 3) lending chedule


Explanation:
une idee seulement

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thanks npapad1. I used "drawdown schedule", but Kieran got in before you.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks npapad1. I used "drawdown schedule", but Kieran got in before you.