KudoZ home » French to English » Food & Drink

placer une ligne de produit supplémentaire sur un tarif bien fourni

English translation: adding yet another product range in a price bracket that already offers a wide choice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:placer une ligne de produit supplémentaire sur un tarif bien fourni
English translation:adding yet another product range in a price bracket that already offers a wide choice
Entered by: Mark Nathan

19:48 Oct 27, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / Role of the cheese "affineur"
French term or phrase: placer une ligne de produit supplémentaire sur un tarif bien fourni
Lorsqu’un affineur est en contact avec son client, il garde en tête les attentes des producteurs qui lui ont fait confiance, la technique unique du fromager, les besoins des coopératives dont la fidélité lui est indispensable et aussi bien sûr les besoins de ses propres salariés. C’est autre chose que de placer une ligne de produit supplémentaire sur un tarif bien fourni. Il a en grande partie entre les mains la responsabilité économique de cet ensemble et cet aiguillon a permis à la région de sortir un des meilleurs prix de lait en France.
Mark Nathan
France
adding yet another product range in a price bracket that already offers a wide choice
Explanation:
Another suggestion
Selected response from:

xxxACOZ
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adding yet another product range in a price bracket that already offers a wide choicexxxACOZ
3 +1to insert an additional product line within an already extensive price list
Francis MARC


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to insert an additional product line within an already extensive price list


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jean-jacques alexandre: sounds good
26 mins

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adding yet another product range in a price bracket that already offers a wide choice


Explanation:
Another suggestion

xxxACOZ
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks everyone