KudoZ home » French to English » Food & Drink

distribution décalée

English translation: deferred distribution


16:05 Mar 14, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
French term or phrase: distribution décalée
Contrôle de la distribution décalée:
Assurer le transport dans des conteneurs isothermes.
Véhicules frigorifiques pour les produits surgelés
ghia
Lebanon
English translation:deferred distribution
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Camille Abou Jamra
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deferred distribution
Camille Abou Jamra
3spread-out distribution
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deferred distribution


Explanation:
-

Camille Abou Jamra
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spread-out distribution


Explanation:
for décalée I've found only staggerred or spread-out

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-03-14 16:36:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

regular distribution?

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench