KudoZ home » French to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

douche à jet de corps

English translation: body spray shower (head)


15:18 Jul 20, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
French term or phrase: douche à jet de corps
Bonjour,

Je ne sais même pas si c'est la bonne appelation en français! Une douche avec plusieurs sorties d'eau...

Merci!
Lou-Ann Dubé
Canada
English translation:body spray shower (head)
Explanation:
Body Spray Shower Heads from Kohler One only has to experience the exhilaration of a body spray shower once to decide to install one in his home. ...
www.keidel.com/guide/top10-bath.htm
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5body spray shower (head)RHELLER
3multi-head spa showerxxxdf49f


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
douche à jet de corps
body spray shower (head)


Explanation:
Body Spray Shower Heads from Kohler One only has to experience the exhilaration of a body spray shower once to decide to install one in his home. ...
www.keidel.com/guide/top10-bath.htm

RHELLER
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sporran
7 mins
  -> merci :-)

agree  NancyLynn: mmmm... I want one installed in my home
15 mins
  -> Hi Nancy!

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: plus besoin de masseuse - ici, le jet de corps n'est pas sanglant
2 hrs
  -> hi Jean-Luc :-)

agree  Michele Fauble
2 hrs

agree  Philippe Maillard
9 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
douche à jet de corps
multi-head spa shower


Explanation:
or multi-head shower
or spa shower

xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench