KudoZ home » French to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

liège Krommenie

English translation: Krommenie Cork Notice Board


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:liège Krommenie
English translation:Krommenie Cork Notice Board
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

17:04 Nov 10, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Office equipment
French term or phrase: liège Krommenie
Tableau d'affichage liège Krommenie.

Thanks for your help
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Krommenie Cork Notice Board
Explanation:
http://www.hotfrog.com.au/companies/Krommenie-Cork-Notice-Bo...
Selected response from:

xxxmistahara
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Krommenie Cork Notice Boardxxxmistahara
3Krommenie cork
Rachel Fell


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Krommenie Cork Notice Board


Explanation:
http://www.hotfrog.com.au/companies/Krommenie-Cork-Notice-Bo...

xxxmistahara
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Krommenie cork


Explanation:


http://aspproducts.ca/top.php?group=writing&detail=forbo



Krommenie Cork

Our Krommenie Cork boards consist of the finest quality Krommenie Linoleum cork with burlap backing. It has a washable smooth resilient surface that is ¼” (6mm) thick. Additionally, it is also factory laminated with a ¼” (6mm) thick particle board that is bonded with high quality water based adhesive. Colours are selected by the architect from the manufacturer’s collection
http://globalschoolproducts.com/tackboards.htm

http://www.woss.com.au/krommenie.htm

Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11