KudoZ home » French to English » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

moteur technologique de pointe

English translation: the latest hi-tech engine


17:33 Feb 21, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
French term or phrase: moteur technologique de pointe
Le jeu bénéficie d'un moteur technologique de pointe ainsi que d'une gestion de la physique propre. Vous pouvez détruire toute type d'environnement pour une immersion encore plus forte. Le moteur offre des explosions à couper le souffle. A chaque fois, vous ressentez le souffle des explosions, et ceci de façon plus vraie que nature.
MSH
English translation:the latest hi-tech engine
Explanation:
the game includes/now contains the latest hi-tech engine
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4the latest hi-tech engineRHELLER
5cutting-edge technology engineJane Lamb-Ruiz
4engine with state of the art technologyeileengreen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the latest hi-tech engine


Explanation:
the game includes/now contains the latest hi-tech engine

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.
0 min
  -> merci Michel - (Bank) holiday today here - technically, no work :-)

agree  GILOU
15 mins
  -> salut gilles :-)

agree  tatyana000
22 mins
  -> merci Tanya :-)

agree  suezen
36 mins
  -> merci Suezen :-)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engine with state of the art technology


Explanation:
Welcome to the newly updated Game Engines List! This page begins with a list of well established engines, continues with a list of free or very cheap engines, then lists the most state of the art engines.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-02-21 17:52:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Larousse - \"technologie de pointe\" = \"state of the art technology\"


    Reference: http://www.cyberloonies.com/game-engines.html
eileengreen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cutting-edge technology engine


Explanation:
or leadin edge= both are 'de pointe"

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4