KudoZ home » French to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

associer à

English translation: link


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:associer à
English translation:link
Entered by: Cecelia Murphy

06:28 Feb 19, 2009
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: associer à
Offrant la potentialité d’associer à tout service utile la création de nouveaux marchés...


Providing the potential to associate the creation of new markets with every useful service???

I just can't parse this sentence, please help!
Cecelia Murphy
United States
link
Explanation:
providing the potential to create new markets for any useful service
Selected response from:

Shaila Kamath
India
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4link
Shaila Kamath
3 +1to couple/combine sthg withxxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to couple/combine sthg with


Explanation:
My opinion.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbowse123
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
link


Explanation:
providing the potential to create new markets for any useful service

Shaila Kamath
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!