KudoZ home » French to English » Human Resources

celui en congé sans solde ou en interruption complète de prestations

English translation: on unpaid leave or completely off work


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:celui en congé sans solde ou en interruption complète de prestations
English translation:on unpaid leave or completely off work
Entered by: Paul Hirsh

18:57 Jun 23, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / work leave/absences
French term or phrase: celui en congé sans solde ou en interruption complète de prestations
Context:

- membre du personnel sous contrat de travail à durée déterminée ou indéterminée (temps plein ou temps partiel) (exclusion faite pour les étudiants et les contrats à la prestation communément appelés free lance) ayant 6 mois d’ancienneté au moins au sein de Big Plane Airways, et pour autant que cette personne soit sous les liens de son contrat de travail à la date de sa demande de se voir octroyer un ou plusieurs tickets ainsi qu’à la date à laquelle les vols concernés sont ou seront effectués ; le membre du personnel en congé maladie pour plus de 3 mois consécutifs, celui en congé sans solde ou en interruption complète de prestations (ex : crédit temps suspension totale de prestations, congé parental suspension complète de prestations,…) ne pourra pas introduire de demande de tickets stand-by à prix réduit, sauf en cas de congé de maternité ;
Donovan Libring
on unpaid leave or completely off work
Explanation:
prestations means the service you offer in exchange for your wage, i.e. the work you do, not the benefits you receive.
Selected response from:

Paul Hirsh
France
Grading comment
ok. thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2on unpaid leave or completely off work
Paul Hirsh
4 +2unpaid leave or whose benefits have been suspended
NancyLynn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
celui en congé sans solde ou en interruption complète de prestations
unpaid leave or whose benefits have been suspended


Explanation:
-

NancyLynn
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER: is that Canadian text?
4 hrs

agree  Sandra C.
18 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
celui en congé sans solde ou en interruption complète de prestations
on unpaid leave or completely off work


Explanation:
prestations means the service you offer in exchange for your wage, i.e. the work you do, not the benefits you receive.

Paul Hirsh
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
ok. thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi: Again, you win.
23 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
43 mins
  -> thanks