KudoZ home » French to English » Human Resources

en allocation du fonds transitoire

English translation: receiving benefits/payments from the/a special/provisional/temporary fund.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en allocation du fonds transitoire
English translation:receiving benefits/payments from the/a special/provisional/temporary fund.
Entered by: Paul Stevens

19:35 Mar 15, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
French term or phrase: en allocation du fonds transitoire
From the "Marché « Objectif Emploi Comédiens Professionnels »" document mentioned in my previous question:

"Les demandeurs d’emploi concernés sont les comédiens professionnels attestés qui peuvent se trouver dans les situations ou statuts suivants :

...
- personnes indemnisées en allocation du fonds transitoire"
Paul Stevens
receiving benefits/payments from the/a special fund.
Explanation:
The link describes clearly that this is a fund set up for acting professionals not eligible for unemployment benefit due to changes in legislation, concerning only those who became unemployed in 2005.
Selected response from:

Alain Pommet
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1receiving benefits/payments from the/a special fund.Alain Pommet
4with temporary allocation of funds
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with temporary allocation of funds


Explanation:
HTH

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 1

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
receiving benefits/payments from the/a special fund.


Explanation:
The link describes clearly that this is a fund set up for acting professionals not eligible for unemployment benefit due to changes in legislation, concerning only those who became unemployed in 2005.


    Reference: http://vosdroits.service-public.fr/particuliers/F10818.xhtml
Alain Pommet
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: or provisional fund?
2 hrs
  -> Thanks writeaway