KudoZ home » French to English » Human Resources

Conducteur technique

English translation: Course programme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Conducteur technique
English translation:Course programme
Entered by: Amy Grieve

18:31 Sep 22, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / training
French term or phrase: Conducteur technique
Conducteur technique : “Devenir mentor”
Simply a title for a document setting out a timetable for a training course.
Amy Grieve
Course programme
Explanation:
or schedule

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2007-10-03 09:28:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for the 4 points. Have a good day!
Selected response from:

chaplin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Excellent - thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Course programme
chaplin
4Chronological details of the training courseGhyslaine LE NAGARD


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chronological details of the training course


Explanation:
.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Course programme


Explanation:
or schedule

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2007-10-03 09:28:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for the 4 points. Have a good day!

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Excellent - thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLilianaV
7 hrs
  -> thank you Liliana

agree  gad
7 days
  -> Thank you Gad