KudoZ home » French to English » Human Resources

Référentiel De Compétences

English translation: List of skills (required)/Skills framework


14:10 Jan 17, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
French term or phrase: Référentiel De Compétences
for a group of employers.
xxxJM TRAD
English translation:List of skills (required)/Skills framework
Explanation:
Something like this, subject to the usual caveats about context.
Selected response from:

John Peterson
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Competency Handbook
Eutychus
4Competency inventory
Patrice
3List of skills (required)/Skills frameworkJohn Peterson
2Skills Base
Emma Paulay


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Référentiel De Compétences
Competency Handbook


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.workitect.com/articles.html
Eutychus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
List of skills (required)/Skills framework


Explanation:
Something like this, subject to the usual caveats about context.

John Peterson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thank you!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Skills Base


Explanation:
Having seen the other suggestions, I'm not at all sure, but this sprang to mind.

Emma Paulay
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 97

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Competency inventory


Explanation:
another appropriate phrase

Patrice
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24