KudoZ home » French to English » Human Resources

Maîtrise chevronnée

English translation: excellent mastery


14:12 Jan 17, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
French term or phrase: Maîtrise chevronnée
referring to competencies
xxxJM TRAD
English translation:excellent mastery
Explanation:
Means s/he knows how to do it with his/her eyes closed (and has the trophies to prove it) ;-)
Selected response from:

Emma Paulay
France
Grading comment
Thanks, that works!
JM Trad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4thorough expertise
Expialidocious
4complete mastery
Patrice
4demonstrated mastery
Michael Tovbin
4excellent mastery
Emma Paulay


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excellent mastery


Explanation:
Means s/he knows how to do it with his/her eyes closed (and has the trophies to prove it) ;-)

Emma Paulay
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Thanks, that works!
JM Trad

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demonstrated mastery


Explanation:
complete mastery

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-01-17 14:23:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

seasoned skills, demonstrated ability

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete mastery


Explanation:
or, thorough mastery

Patrice
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thorough expertise


Explanation:
could fit

Expialidocious
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8