KudoZ home » French to English » Insurance

querabilité

English translation: payment to be collected


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:querabilité
English translation:payment to be collected
Entered by: prats

09:09 Feb 16, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / insurance policies
French term or phrase: querabilité
Context: It appears on the initial list with the policyholder details, insurer, etc.

Many thanks for your help.
prats
payment to be collected
Explanation:
This question was just asked 2 hours ago, Amanda Grey suggested "Payment to be collected"
Selected response from:

translator_15
France
Grading comment
Many thanks, Emma.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Info:
Conor McAuley
3payment to be collectedtranslator_15


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payment to be collected


Explanation:
This question was just asked 2 hours ago, Amanda Grey suggested "Payment to be collected"

translator_15
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks, Emma.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Info:


Explanation:


Council of Europe Legal Dictionary:

quérable - payable at the debtor's residence or place of business.

Conor McAuley
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4