KudoZ home » French to English » Insurance

SUR L'ENSEMBLE ET LA GENERALITE

English translation: Conditions & Terms (of Business)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:SUR L'ENSEMBLE ET LA GENERALITE
English translation:Conditions & Terms (of Business)
Entered by: Arthur Borges

12:02 May 16, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance
French term or phrase: SUR L'ENSEMBLE ET LA GENERALITE
insurance contract. This is a heading
Justice Olsson
France
Conditions & Terms (of Business)
Explanation:
Seems likeliest.
Selected response from:

Arthur Borges
China
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Conditions & Terms (of Business)
Arthur Borges
3GeneralChris Collins


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conditions & Terms (of Business)


Explanation:
Seems likeliest.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
General


Explanation:
Depends on the context?

Chris Collins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish