KudoZ home » French to English » Internet, e-Commerce

selon la ou les cases cochées ou non.

English translation: according to the box or boxes which are ticked or left blank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:selon la ou les cases cochées ou non.
English translation:according to the box or boxes which are ticked or left blank
Entered by: transatgees

10:24 Oct 24, 2006
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
French term or phrase: selon la ou les cases cochées ou non.
besoin de regrouper par campagne, par typologie de clients destinataires pour le Client Émetteur et par type de réponse du client destinataire selon la ou les cases cochées ou non.
Becky Heaviside
according to the box or boxes which are ticked or left blank
Explanation:
That should do it!
Selected response from:

transatgees
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7according to the box or boxes which are ticked or left blanktransatgees
4accordingly there, where the boxes are crossed/ticked or notAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
3according to which box(es) the customer has or hasn't ticked.Sandra Petch


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
according to the box or boxes which are ticked or left blank


Explanation:
That should do it!

transatgees
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juliebarba
1 min

agree  xxxmuitoprazer
8 mins

agree  Rob Grayson
22 mins

agree  Natasha Dupuy
57 mins

agree  Mark Nathan
1 hr

agree  Lorenia de la Vega
1 hr

agree  Sophieanne
12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accordingly there, where the boxes are crossed/ticked or not


Explanation:
*

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
according to which box(es) the customer has or hasn't ticked.


Explanation:
Another way of putting it.

Sandra Petch
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4