KudoZ home » French to English » Investment / Securities

bonne anticipation

English translation: accurate prediction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bonne anticipation
English translation:accurate prediction
Entered by: Stephanie Mitchel

10:27 Jun 29, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / financial instruments market
French term or phrase: bonne anticipation
I don't know if this means a good outlook or accurate prediction. Thanks!

"Par conséquent le prix auquel les produits sont commercialisés par [X] n’implique pas de niveau de marges prédéterminé pour [X]. Ce niveau de marge est conditionné, non seulement par une bonne anticipation mais également, par une gestion ensuite efficace et adaptée des positions et risques évoqués précédemment."
Stephanie Mitchel
United States
accurate prediction
Explanation:
bonne chance!
Selected response from:

chaplin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci segolene !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5good revenue collection
Barun Kumar Sahu
3 +1accurate prediction
chaplin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accurate prediction


Explanation:
bonne chance!

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci segolene !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Najib Aloui
12 hrs
  -> merci Najib

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
good revenue collection


Explanation:


Barun Kumar Sahu
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi