KudoZ home » French to English » Investment / Securities

limité en fonction du choix de votre formule

English translation: limited, depending on the option you chosed


14:07 Sep 14, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / advertising
French term or phrase: limité en fonction du choix de votre formule
le depôt de petites annonces est gratuit, mais limité en fonction du choix de votre formule
jean marc
English translation:limited, depending on the option you chosed
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

BusterK
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1limited, depending on the option you chosedBusterK
3circumscribed depending on the chosen optionsxvsy
2determined by the options you choose
Veronica Coquard


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
limited, depending on the option you chosed


Explanation:
-

BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans: whoops! "you chose" or "chosen by you" but not "you chosed"
32 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
determined by the options you choose


Explanation:
Given the lack of context, I get the idea that you can publish a personal ad for free, but you would pay for certain options.

Veronica Coquard
France
Native speaker of: English

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circumscribed depending on the chosen options


Explanation:
A suggestion.

xvsy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench