KudoZ home » French to English » Investment / Securities

Et, derriere cette operation...

English translation: on the back of THIS EXERCISE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Et, derriere cette operation...
English translation:on the back of THIS EXERCISE
Entered by: Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)

11:45 Mar 13, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
French term or phrase: Et, derriere cette operation...
Or les actionnaires avaient approuve une reduction de la valeur nominale de l'action. Et, derriere cette operation apparement teqnique, les defenseurs des minoritaires avaient denonce une manoeuvre permettant de distribuer des stock-options moins cheres.
Joanne Watt
on the back of THIS EXERCISE
Explanation:
on the back of THIS APPARENTLY TECHNICAL EXERCISE (your previous demand)
Selected response from:

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4and, behind this move
fourth
4on the back of THIS EXERCISELyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
4behind the/that transaction
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
behind the/that transaction


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the back of THIS EXERCISE


Explanation:
on the back of THIS APPARENTLY TECHNICAL EXERCISE (your previous demand)

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and, behind this move


Explanation:
Behind this apparently technical move.....a manoeuvre

fourth
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish