KudoZ home » French to English » Investment / Securities

créances immobilières

English translation: real-estate claims


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:créances immobilières
English translation:real-estate claims
Entered by: Stephanie Mitchel

03:09 Jan 12, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / investment banking
French term or phrase: créances immobilières
".. quelques créances immobilières seront cédées à X en complément de celles déjà cédées à Y en 1994."
Stephanie Mitchel
United States
real-estate claims
Explanation:
Examples of créance/claim:
Commercial / Commercial - [ Translate this page ]
... créance (créance unique). Deed of Assignment of Claims (All Claims),
Avis de cession de créance (toutes créances). Notice to the ...
shop.store.yahoo.com/jurifaxstore/ business-forms---modyles-de-documents-commercial---commercial.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Jurifax Legal Forms Index
... Surety (By a Supplier) Notice to the Debtor (Assignment of Claims) Offer to ... Québec):
nomination des dirigeants Avis au débiteur (cession de créance) Avis de ...
shop.store.yahoo.com/jurifaxstore/ind.html


Examples of real-estate claims:
Commentary Seeking an Attachment in California Real Property ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... www.korekland.com * korekland@earthlink.net The California attachment statute contemplates
the use of attachments in cases which involve real property claims. ...
www.korekland.com/seeking_attachment.pdf - Similar pages

San Francisco and San Jose Divisions
... $750 if the case involves real property claims;. $400 if the case involves state
or federal tax claims;. $200 if the case involves vehicle loans or leases;. ...
www.canb.uscourts.gov/.../4d60469b5bf702148825671d00666477/ b7c6e95367a7db54882567c5007c01f8?OpenDocument - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

news + events
... Prosecuted a local church's business and real property claims against a mortgage
lender enforcing unauthorized loans and deeds of trust against the church and ...

Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Real estate assets
ALI DJEBLI
4 +1real-estate claims
William Stein
5Real estate debtJH Trads
4property assets
bharg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Real estate assets


Explanation:
...

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx& Associates
4 mins

agree  BOB DE DENUS
2 hrs

agree  spencer
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Real estate debt


Explanation:
a few references:

... www.tortowheatonresearch.com Alternative Risk Metrics For Real Estate Debt: A Comparison
of the KMV and TWR Approaches April 2002 By Torto Wheaton Research ...
www.tortowheatonresearch.com/pdfs/TWR_KMV_Compare.pdf



INTERNET SPEEDS REAL ESTATE DEBT TRADING. J. Kingsley Greenland. With
companies increasingly using the Internet to speed the exchange ...
www.icsc.org/srch/sct/page284_bottom_line.html - 36k


Page 1. 1 Real Estate Debt Securities & Secondary Mortgage Markets Lecture 5 "Finance
is the art of passing currency from one hand to another until it finally ...
www.gsbreal.com/CourseMaterials/week6/Class5.pdf


I hope it helps




    nat F,exp bus/fin.,web refs
JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real-estate claims


Explanation:
Examples of créance/claim:
Commercial / Commercial - [ Translate this page ]
... créance (créance unique). Deed of Assignment of Claims (All Claims),
Avis de cession de créance (toutes créances). Notice to the ...
shop.store.yahoo.com/jurifaxstore/ business-forms---modyles-de-documents-commercial---commercial.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Jurifax Legal Forms Index
... Surety (By a Supplier) Notice to the Debtor (Assignment of Claims) Offer to ... Québec):
nomination des dirigeants Avis au débiteur (cession de créance) Avis de ...
shop.store.yahoo.com/jurifaxstore/ind.html


Examples of real-estate claims:
Commentary Seeking an Attachment in California Real Property ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... www.korekland.com * korekland@earthlink.net The California attachment statute contemplates
the use of attachments in cases which involve real property claims. ...
www.korekland.com/seeking_attachment.pdf - Similar pages

San Francisco and San Jose Divisions
... $750 if the case involves real property claims;. $400 if the case involves state
or federal tax claims;. $200 if the case involves vehicle loans or leases;. ...
www.canb.uscourts.gov/.../4d60469b5bf702148825671d00666477/ b7c6e95367a7db54882567c5007c01f8?OpenDocument - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

news + events
... Prosecuted a local church's business and real property claims against a mortgage
lender enforcing unauthorized loans and deeds of trust against the church and ...



William Stein
Costa Rica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
property assets


Explanation:
or real-estate assets (in US English)


    Oxford Hachette
bharg
India
Native speaker of: English