KudoZ home » French to English » IT (Information Technology)

Bon

English translation: authorisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Bon
English translation:authorisation
Entered by: Jason Willis-Lee

14:27 May 24, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Letter to software company for permission to transfer software copyright to third party
French term or phrase: Bon
Letter to software company for permission to transfer software copyright to third party...

Reprendre Bon pour Accord + signature + cachet commercial.
Jason Willis-Lee
authorisation
Explanation:
"bon pour accord" = inseparable
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
Thanks Colin....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3authorisationmckinnc
5acceptance (= bon pour accord)Suzy G
4voucher or note
DocteurPC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voucher or note


Explanation:
it probably is that - it could be a letter of intent meant here

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-24 14:30:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see GDT

DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
authorisation


Explanation:
"bon pour accord" = inseparable

mckinnc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thanks Colin....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nikki demol
5 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
52 mins

agree  Catherine Christaki
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acceptance (= bon pour accord)


Explanation:
You cannot dissociate the phrase!

Suzy G
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish