KudoZ home » French to English » IT (Information Technology)

déclinée sous des modes

English translation: organised into...


13:33 Mar 4, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology) / IT
French term or phrase: déclinée sous des modes
"xxxx souhaite mettre en place une approche de gestion en ligne de la relation client, déclinée sous des modes d’eMarketing, d’eCRM (Customer Relationship Customer), de B2C (Business To Consumer), de B2B (Business To Business….) et pouvant prendre la forme de portail pour les clients, les partenaires et les employés de XXX"
I can't think of how to translate "déclinéee sous des modes". Context: conbtract for software products.
Mary Lalevee
United Kingdom
English translation:organised into...
Explanation:
It just means that the organisation is split into these different areas
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
Thanks Colin.
Mary
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5organised into...mckinnc
4 +1offered in a variety of e-marketing formsOlivier Roland
5specified asJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
specified as


Explanation:
that's it

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 206

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offered in a variety of e-marketing forms


Explanation:
syn of form; mode, way but I prefer forms it just sounds better!
Bon courage!


    le Robert & Collins
Olivier Roland
France

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gad: Thanks - this fit in the context I was looking for!
940 days

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organised into...


Explanation:
It just means that the organisation is split into these different areas

mckinnc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thanks Colin.
Mary