KudoZ home » French to English » IT (Information Technology)

produits croisés

English translation: cross products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:produits croisés
English translation:cross products
Entered by: Mary Lalevee

13:49 Mar 4, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology) / IT
French term or phrase: produits croisés
Contract for the supply of software products:

"Les prestations de maintenance corrective et évolutive du Fournisseur ne couvrent pas les aspects suivants : ..
collaboration avec des tiers pour résoudre les problèmes de produits croisés,
assistance d’urgence sur place sur demande,.."
Mary Lalevee
United Kingdom
cross products
Explanation:
as in these examples...

PDF] CROSS PRODUCTS
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... CROSS PRODUCTS DASHTM Debug Adapter for Hitachi SuperHTM ... adapter for use with CodeScape
® for software and system development. * With DashProbeTM as ...
www.codescape.com/dl/info/dash/DashScript_datasheet.pdf - Pages similaires


Sans titre - [ Traduire cette page ]
... matrix and Cross-Products; Appendix E: Compiling and linking; Appendix F. Example
Output Files; Appendix G. Troubleshooting; References; Appendix H: Software code.
southport.jpl.nasa.gov/software/cvert/cvert_ToC.html
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
Thanks Steven.
Mary
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cross products
Steven Geller
5 -1cross platform productsJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cross platform products


Explanation:
that's it

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steven Geller: I beg to differ, I do not see plate-forme in the French texte.
29 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cross products


Explanation:
as in these examples...

PDF] CROSS PRODUCTS
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... CROSS PRODUCTS DASHTM Debug Adapter for Hitachi SuperHTM ... adapter for use with CodeScape
® for software and system development. * With DashProbeTM as ...
www.codescape.com/dl/info/dash/DashScript_datasheet.pdf - Pages similaires


Sans titre - [ Traduire cette page ]
... matrix and Cross-Products; Appendix E: Compiling and linking; Appendix F. Example
Output Files; Appendix G. Troubleshooting; References; Appendix H: Software code.
southport.jpl.nasa.gov/software/cvert/cvert_ToC.html

Steven Geller
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks Steven.
Mary

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne
15 hrs