KudoZ home » French to English » IT (Information Technology)

gratuit pour CAB

English translation: gross turnover


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chiffre d'affaires brut
English translation:gross turnover
Entered by: Jason Willis-Lee

16:34 Dec 7, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: gratuit pour CAB
Il est demandé pour chaque client, avoir le % de ventes XXXX (% de gratuit pour CAB) et sa valorisation.

TIA
Jason
Jason Willis-Lee
chiffre d'affaires brut
Explanation:
Just a guess!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-12-07 17:04:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

% of free products per gross sales
Selected response from:

Amanda Grey
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4free of cost for Community Advisory Boards
Elizabeth Cross
3chiffre d'affaires brut
Amanda Grey


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chiffre d'affaires brut


Explanation:
Just a guess!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-12-07 17:04:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

% of free products per gross sales

Amanda Grey
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
free of cost for Community Advisory Boards


Explanation:
CAB or Community Advisory Boards, from what I gather, are basically organized research groups for new drug testing.


    Reference: http://i-base.info/UKCAB/May/
Elizabeth Cross
Nicaragua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish