KudoZ home » French to English » IT (Information Technology)

état

English translation: status report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:état
English translation:status report
Entered by: Jason Willis-Lee

16:35 Dec 7, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: état
Un état sera mis à disposition, qui résume les gratuits par produit (présentation) par année (YTD).

TIA
Jason
Jason Willis-Lee
status report
Explanation:
other option
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4status reportxxxCMJ_Trans
3 +3statement would seem to do
cjohnstone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
statement would seem to do


Explanation:
merely statement of past achievements or results... if more specific and mor accounting, then accounts, but think statement best here

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
5 mins
  -> :) :)

agree  translatol
41 mins
  -> merci et :)

agree  roneill
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
status report


Explanation:
other option

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: could be!!!:)
5 mins

agree  DocteurPC: makes sense but so would statement
7 mins

agree  VRN
49 mins

agree  roneill
2 hrs