KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

sans valeur

English translation: null and void


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sans valeur
English translation:null and void
Entered by: Neil Crockford

09:43 Jul 19, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: sans valeur
Toute reproduction, même certifiée conforme, du présent extrait, est sans valeur.

worthless, null, void ?
Thanks for your help!
Emilie T.
France
null and void
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Neil Crockford
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4null and voidNeil Crockford
3invalidxxxdf49f


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
null and void


Explanation:
..

Neil Crockford
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  reblack
5 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Bruce Berger
10 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Yvonne Becker
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
invalid


Explanation:
= non-valable, sans effet


xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32