KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

consentir toutes délégations

English translation: Assign all powers to the stipulated creditors, if any


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:consentir toutes délégations
English translation:Assign all powers to the stipulated creditors, if any
Entered by: Mutarjim97

17:24 Aug 7, 2006
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Power of attorney
French term or phrase: consentir toutes délégations
Contract conferring power of attorney to sell a property.

Full sentence:

Consentir toutes délégations aux créanciers inscrits s'ils existent.
Steve Melling
France
Assign all powers to the stipulated creditors, if any
Explanation:
it sounds like agreeing to transfer the powers to act to one's creditors if applicable. My confience level is not high on this one
Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-08-14 13:31:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you.
Regards
Selected response from:

Mutarjim97
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grant {listed creditors} all manner of assignments or novationxxxAdrian MM.
3Assign all powers to the stipulated creditors, if anyMutarjim97


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grant {listed creditors} all manner of assignments or novation


Explanation:
Eurodicautom's delegation just does not fit.

cf. the parties for whom I will not offer a trans. but they are to do with the incoming/outgoing debtor novation process:

délégant
délégué
délégataire

Example sentence(s):
  • Grant Assignment Change Requests, 901 Form Instructions · Grant Assignment Change Requests, ... Grant Assignments, Index, GMP, by Program Codes and Team ...
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 348

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Assign all powers to the stipulated creditors, if any


Explanation:
it sounds like agreeing to transfer the powers to act to one's creditors if applicable. My confience level is not high on this one
Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-08-14 13:31:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you.
Regards

Mutarjim97
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks.