KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

prendre commande

English translation: to take orders


07:51 Sep 7, 2006
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: prendre commande
Les Exposants ne sont autorisés qu'à prendre commande des marchandises spécifiées dans l'Avis d'Admission.
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
English translation:to take orders
Explanation:
...are only entitled to take orders of goods/merchandise specified....
Selected response from:

xxxdholmes
France
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4to take ordersxxxdholmes
4 +3take an order/orders
algtranslator


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
take an order/orders


Explanation:
take an order/orders

algtranslator
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Hudson
30 mins

agree  juliebarba
32 mins

agree  Leny Vargas
36 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to take orders


Explanation:
...are only entitled to take orders of goods/merchandise specified....

xxxdholmes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Hudson
29 mins

agree  Leny Vargas
36 mins

agree  writeaway
6 hrs

agree  xxxdf49f
2 days12 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxdf49f