KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

Clause particulière

English translation: special provision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Clause particulière
English translation:special provision
Entered by: Fiona McBrearty

18:23 Mar 7, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: Clause particulière
Gone blank on how I should translate this...

Clause particulière :
Pour toute commande CB passée sur le site XXXXXXX dont le montant total est supérieur ou égal à 200.00 €
OU
qui est établie hors France Métropolitaine,
OU
qui spécifie une adresse de livraison différente de celle de facturation,
il sera demandé les justificatifs suivants : 1/ une photocopie de la Carte d'identité et 2/ un justificatif de domicile.
Fiona McBrearty
special provision
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-03-07 18:52:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

14. Special Provision for .info
Should you wish to register a domain name under the .info TLD, in addition to the above terms and conditions, you agree to be bound by the following specific terms and conditions.
---
http://www.corenic.org/Registration-Agreement.htm
Selected response from:

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Great, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3special provision
Natalya Zelikova
4specific clause
Francis MARC


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specific clause


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 154

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
special provision


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-03-07 18:52:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

14. Special Provision for .info
Should you wish to register a domain name under the .info TLD, in addition to the above terms and conditions, you agree to be bound by the following specific terms and conditions.
---
http://www.corenic.org/Registration-Agreement.htm

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Great, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula McMullan
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Assimina Vavoula
12 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  AllegroTrans
1 day23 hrs
  -> Thank you.