KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

ordre d’insertion

English translation: booking form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ordre d’insertion
English translation:booking form
Entered by: laenai

09:58 Sep 20, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: ordre d’insertion
La version des conditions générales d’utilisation opposable à l’exposant est celle figurant sur le site xxx ainsi que sur l’ordre d’insertion dédié au service xxx.

This is part of a general terms of use document for a special service proposed to exhibitors at a trade show.

Any help appreciated.
laenai
United Kingdom
booking form
Explanation:
Le contexte me fait penser à une expression comme ''booking form" ou même ''order form''. (Je ne connais pas le terme ''arrival order" en anglais, je n'ai jamais recontré cette expression)
Selected response from:

wendyjane
Grading comment
Thank you for you help :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Arrival orderVania de Souza
3 +1booking formwendyjane


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Arrival order


Explanation:
L'órdre d'insertion dans un service est, normalement, l'ordre d'arrivée dune démande

Vania de Souza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
2 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
booking form


Explanation:
Le contexte me fait penser à une expression comme ''booking form" ou même ''order form''. (Je ne connais pas le terme ''arrival order" en anglais, je n'ai jamais recontré cette expression)

wendyjane
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for you help :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Llewellyn: My thoughts exactly!
2 hrs