KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

en cette qualité audit siège

English translation: in that capacity at the aforementioned registered office


17:22 Oct 29, 2007
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: en cette qualité audit siège
ses représentants légaux domiciliés de droit en cette qualité audit siège et ce, conformément à la loi......
Armineh Johannes
English translation:in that capacity at the aforementioned registered office
Explanation:
or headquarters
Selected response from:

canaria
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1in that capacity at the aforementioned registered officecanaria
5in that capacity at said principal officeAttorney DC Bar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in that capacity at the aforementioned registered office


Explanation:
or headquarters

canaria
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Iordache
57 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in that capacity at said principal office


Explanation:
Since asker is in the US, this is the US form.

Attorney DC Bar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 169