KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

jugement à intervenir

English translation: judgement/sentence to be pronounced


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jugement à intervenir
English translation:judgement/sentence to be pronounced
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

22:15 Oct 29, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: jugement à intervenir
....a compter du jour de la signification du jugement à intervenir
Armineh Johannes
judgement/sentence to be pronounced
Explanation:
from the date when the judgement/sentence to be pronounced is notified
Selected response from:

celoudin
Australia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pending judgmentAttorney DC Bar
5 -1das zu fällende Urteil
AM Larrieu
3judgement/sentence to be pronounced
celoudin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
judgement/sentence to be pronounced


Explanation:
from the date when the judgement/sentence to be pronounced is notified

celoudin
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanks

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
le jugement à intervenir
das zu fällende Urteil


Explanation:
www.vpb.admin.ch/deutsch/doc/69/69.100.html

AM Larrieu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  writeaway: 100 CL but wrong language pair
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pending judgment


Explanation:
Seems clear.

Attorney DC Bar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 169