KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

liberté d'action

English translation: freedom of action


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:liberté d'action
English translation:freedom of action
Entered by: Eutychus

05:57 Sep 3, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: liberté d'action
"à défaut de paiement, XXX reprendra sa liberté d'action"

Ideas for this phrase here welcome.
Eutychus
freedom of action
Explanation:
freedom of action
Selected response from:

mohanv
India
Grading comment
Thanks. Not awake this morning yet!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1freedom of action
mohanv
4self-starting capacity
Radu DANAILA


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liberté d\'action
self-starting capacity


Explanation:
GDT:

Critère identifiant la capacité d'une personne de prendre des initiatives en vue d'une meilleure exécution de son travail.



    Reference: http://w3.granddictionnaire.com/BTML/FRA/r_Motclef/index1024...
Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liberté d\'action
freedom of action


Explanation:
freedom of action


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
mohanv
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks. Not awake this morning yet!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  madalina_ro
6 hrs
  -> thanks




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway