KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

date de fin de réception Contractuelle des prestations objet de la COMMANDE

English translation: final contractual date of acceptance for deliverables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:date de fin de réception Contractuelle des prestations objet de la COMMANDE
English translation:final contractual date of acceptance for deliverables
Entered by: BOB DE DENUS

07:31 Jan 4, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / CONTRACT
French term or phrase: date de fin de réception Contractuelle des prestations objet de la COMMANDE
Sentence please

Cet engagement prend effet à compter de ce jour et demeure en vigueur jusqu'à la date de fin de réception Contractuelle des prestations objet de la COMMANDE, date à laquelle cet engagement prendra fin même en l'absence de mainlevée et sans qu'il soit nécessaire qu'il soit restitué à la Banque.
BOB DE DENUS
final contractual date of acceptance for deliverables
Explanation:
or goods / services - the nature of the contract would determine that. If you use goods and/or services, you could say final contractual acceptance date for deliverables provided under the order, or goods and services delivered under the order or pursuant to the order,
Selected response from:

xxxPaulaMac
Grading comment
Thank You Paula.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5final contractual date of acceptance for deliverablesxxxPaulaMac
5final acceptance date of services contracted which are the purpose of the OrderJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1Final date of contractual acceptance of services orderedAmy Grieve
4final contractual acceptance date for the order delivery
Francis MARC


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final contractual acceptance date for the order delivery


Explanation:
the date when the service ordered is totally/without problem delivered

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 154

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Final date of contractual acceptance of services ordered


Explanation:
The services need to be accepted as complete and without fault by a certain date, as specified in the contract.

Amy Grieve
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter McCavana: OR maybe Final date of contractual acceptance of services __commissioned__?
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
final acceptance date of services contracted which are the purpose of the Order


Explanation:
one way

final acceptance is the term in English. No need to say delivery as in French

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 15:22:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FOR services

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 406

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
final contractual date of acceptance for deliverables


Explanation:
or goods / services - the nature of the contract would determine that. If you use goods and/or services, you could say final contractual acceptance date for deliverables provided under the order, or goods and services delivered under the order or pursuant to the order,

xxxPaulaMac
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank You Paula.