KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

Le présent cahier des charge est opposable à...

English translation: even as heir/donee or beneficiary of invested capital


12:20 Mar 31, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / property law
French term or phrase: Le présent cahier des charge est opposable à...
et par quiconque détient ou occupe, à quelque titre que ce soit (même à titre d'héritier donataire ou de bénéficiare d'apport en société) tout ou partie du lotissement.

I'm not sure about how to translate the section in brackets.
Georgina Izzard
English translation:even as heir/donee or beneficiary of invested capital
Explanation:
apport en société : invested capital
héritier donee : heir/donee
Selected response from:

Graham macLachlan
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4even as heir or beneficiary of a capital investment
Marc Van Gastel
3even as heir/donee or beneficiary of invested capital
Graham macLachlan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
even as heir/donee or beneficiary of invested capital


Explanation:
apport en société : invested capital
héritier donee : heir/donee

Graham macLachlan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lmême à titre d'héritier donataire ou de bénéficiare d'apport en société
even as heir or beneficiary of a capital investment


Explanation:
Just the section between brackets.

héritier donataire is just "heir"
apport en société is "captial investing" --> capital investment (larousse)
This should be about it.

Marc Van Gastel
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4