KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Contract(s)

Convention de Tresorerie

English translation: cashflow agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Convention de Tresorerie
English translation:cashflow agreement
Entered by: Peter Freckleton

11:40 Jul 31, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: Convention de Tresorerie
What would the UK English equivalent of this be? It's a frequent phrase in French legalese, but I'm looking for the British equivalent.
Heather Eason
cashflow agreement
Explanation:
One I've used in past jobs.
Selected response from:

Peter Freckleton
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3liquidity agreement
Maria Luisa Duarte
3cashflow agreement
Peter Freckleton


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
liquidity agreement


Explanation:

An agreement that allows an asset holder to convert his/her asset into cash.



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  apta
1 min

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
13 mins

agree  Elena Petelos
1 hr

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cashflow agreement


Explanation:
One I've used in past jobs.

Peter Freckleton
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74