ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Dr. fisc. 2001, no.3, comm.33

English translation: Tax Law 2001, no. 3, comment 33

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Dr. fisc. 2001, no.3, comm.33
English translation:Tax Law 2001, no. 3, comment 33
Entered by: Paul Stevens

20:57 May 12, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / taxation
French term or phrase: Dr. fisc. 2001, no.3, comm.33
Again a refernce used in the reply statement.

I am wondering whether the "Dr. fisc." may mean "tax doctrine" (??), but have no idea on the "comm."

Can anybody please help.

TIA
Paul Stevens
cahier de droit fiscal 2001, n°3,
Explanation:
I think 'comm' is 'commentaire' - it needs checking though

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 21:27:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry it\'s \"revue de droit fiscal\" (ce serait \'cahier de droit fiscal international\' par contre)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 21:30:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Revue de droit fiscal (anciennement Droit fiscal)
Libre-accès : No 37, 1995-
\"
http://www.bu.univ-artois.fr/perior.html

Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
Thanks again Oddie. I am awarding you the points as you were the first with "commentaire" for "comm.", which has now been verified by the other 2 answerers to date. Simple really!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Droit fiscal 2001 (Fiscal law), nr. 3, comments 33
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4 +1Fiscal Law 2001, no. 3, Comm. 33
Jean-Luc Dumont
4 +1cahier de droit fiscal 2001, n°3,
Florence B


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cahier de droit fiscal 2001, n°3,


Explanation:
I think 'comm' is 'commentaire' - it needs checking though

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 21:27:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry it\'s \"revue de droit fiscal\" (ce serait \'cahier de droit fiscal international\' par contre)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 21:30:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Revue de droit fiscal (anciennement Droit fiscal)
Libre-accès : No 37, 1995-
\"
http://www.bu.univ-artois.fr/perior.html



Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks again Oddie. I am awarding you the points as you were the first with "commentaire" for "comm.", which has now been verified by the other 2 answerers to date. Simple really!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: comm. works in any case :)
4 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fiscal Law 2001, no. 3, Comm. 33


Explanation:
Droit fiscal 2001, no.3, commission 33
Fiscal 2001, no.3, comm. 33

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 21:23:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

commission ou commentaire comme Od...dit :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 21:29:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

commentaires Oddie a raison

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B: évidemment, oui - à chaque fois c'est pareil j'oublie qu'il faut aussi traduire les abréviations ..;-)
11 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Droit fiscal 2001 (Fiscal law), nr. 3, comments 33


Explanation:
ReF;:

... pratique judiciaire Dr. fisc. = droit fiscal Dr ... Rev. eco. et dr. imm. = Revue d ... de
jurisprudence de droit des affaires RJF ... de jurisprudence fiscale RJS = Revue ...

www.scd.univ-rennes1.fr/droit/abrev.html

et:

DOMAINE : Droit fiscal

CONTENU :

La revue de jurisprudence fiscale présente tout d’abord l’actualité relative au domaine de la fiscalité par un résumé de décisions .
Sont ensuite développés des articles de doctrine concernant un sujet particulier et rédigés par différents intervenants. Le sujet traité correspond à un commentaire d’une décision jurisprudentielle, au point de vue d’un auteur ou encore à une présentation de l’état de la jurisprudence actuelle.
Enfin, la revue publie un grand nombre de décisions jurisprudentielles accompagnées d’observations.Ces décisions regroupent la jurisprudence européenne, celle du Conseil constitutionnel et du tribunal des conflits ainsi que la jurisprudence administrative et la jurisprudence judiciaire.

http://jurisguide.univ-paris1.fr/Incontournables/Incountfich...

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B
5 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
6 mins