KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

clé de répartition différenciée

English translation: various bases of apportionment


07:57 Sep 14, 2007
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
French term or phrase: clé de répartition différenciée
A company has to provide proof of the management fees and trade mark royalties invoiced to its subsidiaries: "les autres prestations rendues aux filiales sont facturées avec un mark up selon une méthodologie d'affectation multicritere prenant en compte des clés de répartition différenciées".
Any suggestions would be much appreciated!
Sarah Russell
United Kingdom
English translation:various bases of apportionment
Explanation:
The are 25 entries for this term in IATE .. one or more of the other 24 may be more suitable..
Selected response from:

Wordwatcher
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Brilliant, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1various bases of apportionmentWordwatcher
3harmonized (well-matched) bases of apportionnementsneaky13


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
various bases of apportionment


Explanation:
The are 25 entries for this term in IATE .. one or more of the other 24 may be more suitable..

Wordwatcher
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Brilliant, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK: specific perhaps, the key point is that they are appropriate to each nature of costs
41 mins

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
harmonized (well-matched) bases of apportionnement


Explanation:
.

sneaky13
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench