KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

rubrique

English translation: section


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rubrique
English translation:section
Entered by: Alan Boydell

12:15 Mar 11, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
French term or phrase: rubrique
conformément aux dispositions du paragraphe 1, point 1 de la (nouvelle) rubrique XXXI du tableau A de l’annexe à l’arrêté royal numéro 20 du 20 juillet 1970.
Alan Boydell
France
section
Explanation:
another possibility
Selected response from:

Martha Melter
France
Grading comment
Thank you for confirming this for me!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3section
Martha Melter
5 +1headingJohn Peterson


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heading


Explanation:
HTH

John Peterson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harvetta Asamoah
3 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
section


Explanation:
another possibility

Martha Melter
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for confirming this for me!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Lercher-Szymanska
30 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr

agree  Charlie Bavington: Certainly with a numbered "rubrique", section seems the best here
8 hrs