KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

convention collective des Carrieres et Materiaux

English translation: collective agreement for Quarries and Materials (Industries)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:convention collective des Carrieres et Materiaux
English translation:collective agreement for Quarries and Materials (Industries)
Entered by: canaria

08:12 Jun 16, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
French term or phrase: convention collective des Carrieres et Materiaux
France
canaria
United Kingdom
collective agreement for Quarries and Materials (Industries)
Explanation:
The conventions collectives have legal implication in that they regulate the particular employment conditions for workers in particular industries. They can be found at www.legifrance.gouv.fr. It should be understood and maybe explained that the conventions cover the working conditions.
Selected response from:

Finn Skovgaard
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1collective agreement for Quarries and Materials (Industries)Finn Skovgaard
4Collective Agreement for the Mining IndustrySt�phanie --


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collective agreement for Quarries and Materials (Industries)


Explanation:
The conventions collectives have legal implication in that they regulate the particular employment conditions for workers in particular industries. They can be found at www.legifrance.gouv.fr. It should be understood and maybe explained that the conventions cover the working conditions.


    Reference: http://www.legifrance.gouv.fr/WAspad/VisuSommaireCoco.jsp?le...
Finn Skovgaard
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
1 hr
  -> Thanks

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Collective Agreement for the Mining Industry


Explanation:
It is not the exact translation but it seems to me to be the closest one.

St�phanie --
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4