KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

gestion déloyale aggravée

English translation: aggravated mismanagement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gestion déloyale aggravée
English translation:aggravated mismanagement
Entered by: Amy Grieve

20:37 Jul 25, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Fraud case
French term or phrase: gestion déloyale aggravée
Appeal in a fraud case. This relates to a crime in Switzerland.
Amy Grieve
aggravated mismanagement
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ann Kirchoffer
Grading comment
Thank you - this fitted the context nicely.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5serious mismanagementJane Lamb-Ruiz
4seriously unfaithful management
Philippe Maillard
3aggravated mismanagementAnn Kirchoffer
3aggravated unfair management
DocteurPC


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestion déloyale aggravée
aggravated unfair management


Explanation:
considering we have no other text (context...)

DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestion déloyale aggravée
aggravated mismanagement


Explanation:


Ann Kirchoffer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you - this fitted the context nicely.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gestion déloyale aggravée
serious mismanagement


Explanation:
probably..

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 610

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestion déloyale aggravée
seriously unfaithful management


Explanation:
News World September 2003
Q : There are an increasing number of people who blame the ultimate cause for
such unfaithful management by credit companies should be ascribed to users and ...
www.newsworld.co.kr/cont/0309/59.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] The role of lockups in takeover contests
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
that an unfaithful management/board may misuse lockups to manipulate the takeover
outcome. for their private benefit, and examine the susceptibility of the ...
faculty.fuqua.duke.edu/bio/lewis/RANDLockups.pdf - Similar pages

March 2002
... accusedthe mayor of unfaithful management of the treasury and fraudulent ...
The duke ordered him discharged and began more rigorous management over the ...
www.fehmarn-genealogy.com/newsletters/march_2002.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] CA18261, In re NBTY, Derivative plaintiffs' brief in opposition to ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
[is a] potent tool[] to redress the conduct of a torpid and unfaithful management.”
Rales,. 634 A.2d at 93. B. Plaintiffs Have Adequately Pled The First ...
corporate-law.widener.edu/ documents/briefs/18261-016.pdf - Similar pages

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10