KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

délivre séance tenante les attestations de dépot

English translation: immediately


14:25 Feb 24, 2006
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Decree
French term or phrase: délivre séance tenante les attestations de dépot
Le représentant de l'Agence enregistre les déclarations des projects d'investissement et les demandes d'octroi d'avantages. Il délivre séance tenante les attestations de dépot pour toutes les activités non soumises à autorisation préalable.

I have found "séance tenante" as "without rising" but am having difficultly incorporating this into the sentence. Any suggestions welcome.
Tracey Denby
English translation:immediately
Explanation:
is what I would use.
Selected response from:

Mary Lalevee
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks again Mary.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3on the spotjanice parker
3 +1without any further delayiol
3immediatelyMary Lalevee


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on the spot


Explanation:
I don't think it means anything more technical than this?

janice parker
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amanda Grey
40 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr

agree  Richard Benham: Works here.
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
immediately


Explanation:
is what I would use.

Mary Lalevee
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Thanks again Mary.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without any further delay


Explanation:
or "at once"

iol
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid: without delay
32 mins
  -> thanks abdellatif