KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

Greffière ad hoc

English translation: ad hoc clerk of court


16:25 Aug 29, 2006
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: Greffière ad hoc
Arbitration Member
Rosemary Polato
Brazil
English translation:ad hoc clerk of court
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ad hoc clerk of courtJH Trads
4Acting Clerk of the CourtxxxACOZ


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ad hoc clerk of court


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ineke Hardy
21 mins
  -> thanks Ineke :-)

agree  gad
8 hrs
  -> thanks gad :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acting Clerk of the Court


Explanation:
Another possibility

xxxACOZ
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 106