KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

declaration fiscale

English translation: income tax return


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:declaration fiscale
English translation:income tax return
Entered by: Wa'ad Younane

07:41 Mar 28, 2007
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / fiscal
French term or phrase: declaration fiscale
pieces annexes a la declaration fiscale
Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
income tax return
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Jerome Elhaik
Grading comment
thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9income tax returnJerome Elhaik
4 +5tax return
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
income tax return


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
Jerome Elhaik
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
thx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
3 mins

agree  Leny Vargas
3 mins

agree  Mark Nathan
8 mins

agree  Sylvia Smith
1 hr

agree  AllegroTrans
1 hr

agree  Kévin Bacquet
1 hr

agree  Karine Gentil
2 hrs

agree  1045
6 hrs

agree  Olga Cartlidge
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tax return


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TinaA
1 min

agree  Eutychus
1 min

agree  Conor McAuley
40 mins

agree  BusterK
52 mins

agree  Daphne b: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tax_return
22 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Sylvia Smith, AllegroTrans