KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

Les actions cédées font l'objet d'un virement en compte.

English translation: The assigned shares are transferred from the account of the....


09:54 Mar 31, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: Les actions cédées font l'objet d'un virement en compte.
the whole sentence is "les actions cédées font l'objet d'un virement en compte du cédant à celui du cessionaire dans les conditions fixée par la réglementation."
laurahuang
English translation:The assigned shares are transferred from the account of the....
Explanation:
This would be my guess
Selected response from:

fionag
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Shares sold shall be transferred from the account of the seller to the account of the buyer
Marian Greenfield
3 +1The assigned shares are transferred from the account of the....fionag


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Les actions cédées font l'objet d'un virement en compte.
The assigned shares are transferred from the account of the....


Explanation:
This would be my guess

fionag
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
28 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Les actions cédées font l'objet d'un virement en compte.
Shares sold shall be transferred from the account of the seller to the account of the buyer


Explanation:
that's it.

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48