KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

le cumul du nombre de mandats de Président qu'une même personne peu occuper

English translation: the total number of President or CEO posititions one person can hold at a time...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le cumul du nombre de mandats de Président qu'une même personne peu occuper
English translation:the total number of President or CEO posititions one person can hold at a time...
Entered by: laurahuang

10:29 Mar 31, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: le cumul du nombre de mandats de Président qu'une même personne peu occuper
context : M. Thierry déclare accepter ces fonctions qui viennent de lui conférées et satisfaire à toutes les conditions requises par la loi et les règlements en vigeur, notamment en ce qui concerne le cumul du nombre de mandats de Président ou de Directeur Général qu'une même personne peur occuper.
laurahuang
the total number of President or CEO posititions one person can hold at a time...
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks to all here.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6the total number of President or CEO posititions one person can hold at a time...
Marian Greenfield
3the golobal number of Presidency /CEO mandates one can possibly hold at one given time.
Paulette Racine Walden


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
le cumul du nombre de mandats de Président qu'une même personne peu occuper
the total number of President or CEO posititions one person can hold at a time...


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks to all here.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
30 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Calou
45 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Oana Apetrei
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  cjohnstone: simple and clear
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Marc Van Gastel: or "hold concurrently"
3 hrs
  -> even better... thanks.

agree  Hacene
5 hrs

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le cumul du nombre de mandats de Président qu'une même personne peu occuper
the golobal number of Presidency /CEO mandates one can possibly hold at one given time.


Explanation:
The global number of Presidency and/or CEO mandates one can possibly hold at one given time.

Paulette Racine Walden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish