KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

sans aucune cohérence

English translation: inconsistent with


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sans aucune cohérence
English translation:inconsistent with
Entered by: Florence Evans

05:48 Apr 7, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
French term or phrase: sans aucune cohérence
Dans un courrier pour refus de licenciement économique:

Votre entreprise ne saurait en outre, prétendre avoir satisfait à son obligation de reclassement en proposant divers postes sans aucune cohérence avec les qualifications et le niveau de fonction occupé par Mr XXX.

Your company can not lay claim to respond to its obligation of regrading in offering Mr XXX several positions inadequate with his qualifications and job title.
Florence Evans
inconsistent with
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5consistencypascie
3 +2inconsistent with
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inconsistent with


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt
12 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sans aucune cohérence
consistency


Explanation:
Term usually used in legal document. Hope this helps!

pascie
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4